2018 Team Officials

Please email Reid Calder
if you would like to contact one of our Coaches, Assistant Coaches or Managers.

GRASSROOTS PROGRAM OFFICIALS

2018 Age Group
(Birth Year)
2018 Game Day Coaches

U9 Boys (2009)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis

John Andric
Efran Valadez
Nelson Cappa
Alberto Alvaro
Joe Galizia

Manager: Tanya Stevens

U9 Girls (2009)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Bronwen Clayfield-Jewett

Leon Punaboum
Eric Melendez
Steve Ahlberg
Steve Bedic
Mike Nagy

Manager: Carolyn Ropp
Manager: Melissa Davy

U10 Boys (2008)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis 

Kevin Cairns
Jim Govanis
Fabricio Perez
Mike Kyriacou

Manager: Mark Healy

U10 Girls (2008)

SWDSL

Age Group Head CoachBronwen Clayfield-Jewett

Dave Innocente
Mike Strome
Simon Dowrick
Jay Patel
Mohammed Lamghari

U11 Boys (2007) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Mark Hall

Frank Da Silva
Jordan Brown
Dan Perovic
Paul Wallace
Marco DelRosario
Ryan Solomon
Gary Watson

Manager: Jill Weber
Manager: Erika Torres

U11 Girls (2007) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Anthony Locane 

David Barnes
Fabricio Perez
Steve Bedic
Rabi Guha
Annette McMurren
Keith Halley
Erick Melendez

Manager: Laura Martin
Manager: Sarah Farwell

U12 Boys (2006) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Mark Hall

Ali Nasseri-Moghaddam
Matt Skrzat
David Clausi

Manager: Benny Afrouzi

U12 Girls (2006) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Anthony Locane

Peter Moore
George LeBlanc

Manager: Michael Hsu

COMPETITIVE PROGRAM OFFICIALS

2018 Age Group
(Birth Year)
2018 Team Officials 
 OPDL U13 Boys (2005) Head Coach – Sam Gevaux
Assistant Coach – Anthony Locane
OPDL U13 Girls (2005) Head Coach – Sam Gevaux

U13 B Boys (2005)

WRSL

Head Coach – Greg Jespersen
Assistant Coach – Ian Couper
Assistant Coach – Paul Grosso
Manager – Tina Lorentz

U13 C Boys (2005)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Rino Dal Bello
Manager – Anne Bourne

U13 B Girls (2005)

WRSL

Head Coach – Bronwen Clayfield-Jewett
Assistant Coach – Brian Jewett
Assistant Coach – Melinda Bourdon
Manager – Shelley Boettger
Assistant Manager – Voula Petrou

U13 C Girls (2005)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Carrie Snyder
Assistant Coach – Kevin Cairns
Assistant Coach – Luis Lehner
Manager – Andrea Smith

U14 A Boys (2004)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Frengos
Assistant Coach – Paul Grosso
Manager – Michael Kalis

U14 B Boys (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Steve Fletcher
Assistant Coach – Rani Emira
Assistant Coach – Sasha Heidelberger
Manager – Trish Schipper

U14 C Boys (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Michael Comsa
Assistant Coach – Rijad Ciric
Assistant Coach – Steve Kamski
Manager – Eric Malo

U14 A Girls (2004)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Blazek
Assistant Coach – Kevin Smith
Assistant Coach – Craig Wahl
Manager – Kristine Shaw

U14 B Girls (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mohammad Langhari
Assistant Coach – Mike Luong
Manager – Lisa Crowley

U15 A Boys (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Ralph Mackie
Assistant Coach – Ian Couper
Manager – Leah Mackie

U15 B Boys (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Will Stratford
Assistant Coach – Mike Steel
Assistant Coach – Curtis Schafer

U15 C Boys (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Patrick Carty
Assistant Coach – Dave Van Nierop
Assistant Coach – Dan Bourdon
Manager – Suzan Jones

U15 A Girls (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Blazek
Assistant Coach – Steve Jacobi
Manager – Greg Case

U15 B Girls (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Colin Foy
Assistant Coach – Josh Foy
Manager – Sharon Schill

U15 C Girls (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – George LeBlanc
Assistant Coach – Andre Belliveau
Assistant Coach – Aracely Johnston
Manager – Loretta Coreless

U16 A Boys (2002)

WRSL

Head Coach – Rob Milne
Assistant Coach – Paul Almeida
Manager – Jeff Kent

U16 B Boys (2002)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Remo D’Angelo
Assistant Coach – Scott Paynter
Assistant Coach – Rafael Amaya
Manager – Maria Rocha

U16 A Girls (2002)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Kraemer
Assistant Coach – Ric Stampatori
Assistant Coach – Jamie Brackpool
Manager – Tammy Morrison

U17 A Boys (2001)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mat Fretz
Assistant Coach – Bruce Laucker
Manager – Trish Schipper
Assistant Manager – Allison Boone-Kropf

U17 A Girls (2001)

WRSL

Head Coach – Dilk Dhanapala
Assistant Coach – Dave Posthumus
Assistant Coach – Nader Mohazab
Manager – Pam Cruz
Assistant Manager – Pam Publicover

U17 B Girls (2001)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mark Lawrence
Assistant Coach – Laura Deakin
Assistant Coach – Glen Baillie
Manager – Joanne Toth

U18 A Boys (2000)

OYSL

Head Coach – Dan Cimermancic
Assistant Coach – Timothy Bergelt
Manager – Silvio Favrin

U18 B Boys (2000)

WRSL

Head Coach – Jim Anderson
Assistant Coach – Patrick Carty
Manager – Pilar Anderson

U18 A Girls (2000)

OYSL

Head Coach – John Dimeck
Assistant Coach – Craig Johannes
Assistant Coach – Al Spurling
Manager – Janet Mennella
Assistant Manager – Jamie Ward

U18 B Girls (2000)

WRSL

Head Coach – Gilberto Jimenez
Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez
Manager – Dave Kains
Senior Women (OWSL – Provincial Elite)  Head Coach – Mark Garnett
Manager – Tammy Birch

If you have any questions please contact our Technical Director,
Carl Horton