2018 Team Officials

Please email Reid at admin@waterloounited.com
if you would like to contact one of our Coaches, Assistant Coaches or Managers.

GRASSROOTS PROGRAM OFFICIALS

2018 Age Group
(Birth Year)
2018 Game Day Coaches

U9 Boys (2009)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis

John Andric 
Efran Valadez 
Nelson Cappa
Alberto Alvaro
Joe Galizia

U9 Girls (2009)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Bronwen Clayfield-Jewett

Leon Punaboum 
Eric Melendez
Steve Ahlberg
Steve Bedic 
Mike Nagy 

Manager: Carolyn Ropp
Manager: Melissa Davy

U10 Boys (2008)

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Nik Paradis 

Kevin Cairns
Jim Govanis
Fabrizio Perez
Mike Kyriacou

Manager: Masoomeh Rudafshani

U10 Girls (2008)

SWDSL

Age Group Head CoachBronwen Clayfield-Jewett

Dave Innocente
Mike Strome
Simon Dowrick
Jay Patel
Mohammed Lamghari

U11 Boys (2007) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Mark Hall

Frank Da Silva 
Jordan Brown 
Dan Perovic 
Paul Wallace 
Marco DelRosario 
Ryan Solomon 
Gary Watson 

Manager: Jill Weber
Manager: Erika Torres

U11 Girls (2007) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Anthony Locane 

David Barnes 
Fabrico Perez 
Steve Bedic 
Rabi Guha 
Annette McMurren 
Keith Halley 
Erick Melendez 

Manager: Laura Martin
Manager: Sarah Farwell

U12 Boys (2006) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Mark Hall

Ali Nasseri-Moghaddam
Matt Skrzat 
David Clausi

U12 Girls (2006) 

SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: Anthony Locane

Peter Moore
Brett Knox 
George LeBlanc 
Darrel Bruder

Manager: Michael Hsu

COMPETITIVE PROGRAM OFFICIALS

2018 Age Group
(Birth Year)
2018 Team Officials 
 OPDL U13 Boys (2005) Head Coach – Sam Gevaux 
Assistant Coach – Anthony Locane 
Manager – Ben Balfour 
OPDL U13 Girls (2005) Head Coach – Sam Gevaux
Manager –
Ben Balfour 

U13 B Boys (2005)

WRSL

Head Coach – Greg Jespersen
Assistant Coach – Ian Couper 
Assistant Coach – Paul Grosso 
Manager – Tina Lorentz 

U13 C Boys (2005)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Rino Dal Bello
Manager – Anne Bourne 

U13 B Girls (2005)

WRSL

Head Coach – Bronwen Clayfield-Jewett
Assistant Coach – Brian Jewett 
Assistant Coach – Melinda Bourdon
Manager – Shelley Boettger 
Assistant Manager – Voula Petrou 

U13 C Girls (2005)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Carrie Snyder
Assistant Coach – Kevin Cairns
Assistant Coach – Luis Lehner
Manager – Andrea Smith 

U14 A Boys (2004)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Frengos
Assistant Coach – Paul Grosso 
Manager – Michael Kalis 

U14 B Boys (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Steve Fletcher
Assistant Coach – Rani Emira
Assistant Coach – Sasha Heidelberger 
Manager – Trish Schipper

U14 C Boys (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Michael Comsa
Assistant Coach – Rijad Ciric 
Assistant Coach – Steve Kamski 
Manager – Eric Malo 

U14 A Girls (2004)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Blazek
Assistant Coach – Kevin Smith 
Assistant Coach – Craig Wahl
Manager – Kristine Shaw

U14 B Girls (2004)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mohammad Langhari
Assistant Coach – Mike Luong
Manager – Lisa Crowley

U15 A Boys (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Ralph Mackie
Assistant Coach – Ian Couper 
Manager – Leah Mackie 

U15 B Boys (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Will Stratford
Assistant Coach – Mike Steel
Assistant Coach – Curtis Schafer  

U15 C Boys (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Patrick Carty
Assistant Coach – Dave Van Nierop
Assistant Coach – Dan Bourdon
Manager – Suzan Jones 

U15 A Girls (2003)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Blazek
Assistant Coach – Steve Jacobi 
Manager – Greg Case

U15 B Girls (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Colin Foy
Manager – Sharon Schill

U15 C Girls (2003)

SWDSL

Head Coach – George LeBlanc
Assistant Coach – Andre Belliveau 
Assistant Coach – Aracely Johnston
Manager – Loretta Coreless

U16 A Boys (2002)

WRSL

Head Coach – Rob Milne
Assistant Coach – Paul Almeida 
Manager – Jeff Kent 

U16 B Boys (2002)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Remo D’Angelo
Assistant Coach – Scott Paynter
Assistant Coach – Rafael Amaya
Manager – Maria Rocha 

U16 A Girls (2002)

WRSL

Head Coach – Chris Kraemer
Assistant Coach – Ric Stampatori 
Assistant Coach – Jamie Brackpool 
Manager – Tammy Morrison 

U17 A Boys (2001)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mat Fretz
Assistant Coach – Bruce Laucker 
Manager – Trish Schipper
Assistant Manager – Allison Boone-Kropf 

U17 A Girls (2001)

WRSL

Head Coach – Dilk Dhanapala 
Assistant Coach – Dave Posthumus
Assistant Coach – Nader Mohazab
Manager – Pam Cruz 
Assistant Manager – Pam Publicover 

U17 B Girls (2001)

SWDSL

Head Coach – Mark Lawrence 
Assistant Coach – Laura Deakin 
Assistant Coach – Glen Baillie 
Manager – Joanne Toth 

U18 A Boys (2000)

OYSL

Head Coach – Dan Cimermancic
Assistant Coach – Timothy Bergelt
Manager – Silvio Favrin

U18 B Boys (2000)

WRSL

Head Coach – Jim Anderson
Assistant Coach – Patrick Carty 
Manager – Pilar Anderson 

U18 A Girls (2000)

OYSL

Head Coach – John Dimeck
Assistant Coach – Craig Johannes
Assistant Coach – Al Spurling
Manager – Janet Mennella
Assistant Manager – Jamie Ward

U18 B Girls (2000)

WRSL

Head Coach – Gilberto Jimenez
Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez
Manager – Dave Kains
Senior Women (OWSL – Provincial Elite)   Head Coach – Mark Garnett
Manager – Tammy Birch

If you have any questions please contact our Technical Director,
Carl Horton at carl@waterloounited.com



Past Player & Team Showcase