2018-19 Team Officials

Please email Reid Calder
if you would like to contact one of our Coaches, Assistant Coaches or Managers.

GRASSROOTS PROGRAM OFFICIALS
2019 Age Group
(Birth Year)
2019 Game Day Coaches
U9 Boys (2010)
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Nik Paradis
John Andric
Alberto Alvaro
Carl Gosselin

U9 Girls (2010)
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Andrew Wiles
Peggy Govanis
Ian kerr

U10 Boys (2009)
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Nik Paradis
John Andric
Efran Valadez
Nelson Cappa
Giuseppe Galizia
Andreas Wintzer

U10 Girls (2009)
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Mike Nagy
Sean Spitzig
Erick Melendez
Steve Bedic
Leon Punabalm

U11 Boys (2008) 
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Kevin Cairns
Jim Giovanis
Fabricio Perez

U11 Girls (2008) 
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Dave Innocente
Simon Dowrick
Jay Patel
Chris McClenaghan

U12 Boys (2007) 
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Jordan Brown
Dan Perovic
Marco Del Rosario
Gary Watson
Steve Fletcher

U12 Girls (2007) 
SWDSL

Age Group Head Coach: TBA

Eric Melendez
Steve Bedic
David Barnes
Fabricio Perez
Rabi Guha
Annette McMurren
Keith Halley

COMPETITIVE PROGRAM OFFICIALS
2019 Age Group
(Birth Year)
2019 Team Officials
 OPDL U13 Boys (2006)

Head Coach – Andres Hernandez
Assistant Coach – Adolfo Plaza

U13 B Boys (2006)
WRSL
Head Coach – Mark Hall
Assistant Coach – TBA
U13 C Boys (2006)
SWDSL
Head Coach – David Clausi
Assistant Coach – TBA
OPDL U13 Girls (2006) Head Coach – Anthony Locane
Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez
U13 B Girls (2006)
WRSL
Head Coach – Peter Moore
Assistant Coach – TBA
OPDL U14 Boys (2005) Head Coach – Andres Hernandez
Assistant Coach – Jim Anderson
U14 B Boys (2005)
WRSL
Head Coach – Greg Jesperson
Assistant Coach – TBA
U14 C Boys (2005)
SWDSL
Head Coach – TBA
Assistant Coach – TBA
OPDL U14 Girls (2005) Head Coach – Sam Gevaux
Assistant Coach – Melanie Jimenez
U14 B Girls (2005)
WRSL
Head Coach – Torsten Baumann
Assistant Coach – TBA
U14 C Girls (2005)
SWDSL
Head Coach – Carrie Snyder
Assistant Coach – TBA
U15 A Boys (2004)
WRSL
Head Coach – Chris Frengos
Assistant Coach – TBA
U15 B Boys (2004)
SWDSL
Head Coach – Michael Comsa
Assistant Coach – TBA
U15 C Boys (2004)
SWDSL
Head Coach – TBA
Assistant Coach – TBA
U15 A Girls (2004)
WRSL
Head Coach – Brian Shaw
Assistant Coach – TBA
U15 B Girls (2004)
SWDSL
Head Coach – Mohammed Lamghari
Assistant Coach – TBA
U16 A Boys (2003)
WRSL
Head Coach – Adolfo Plaza
Assistant Coach – TBA
U16 B Boys (2003)
SWDSL
Head Coach – Dan Bourdon
Assistant Coach – TBA
U16 A Girls (2003)
WRSL
Head Coach – Chris Blazek
Assistant Coach – TBA
U16 B Girls (2003)
SWDSL
Head Coach- Gianni Salvador
Assistant Coach – TBA
U17 A Boys (2002)
WRSL
Head Coach – Rob Milne
Assistant Coach – TBA
U17 B Boys (2002)
SWDSL
Head Coach – Remo D’Angelo
Assistant Coach – TBA
U17 A Girls (2002)
WRSL
Head Coach – Chris Kraemer
Assistant Coach – TBA
U18 A Girls (2001)
SWDSL
Head Coach – Mark Lawrence
Assistant Coach – TBA
U18 – U21 Boys
WRSL
Head Coach – Jim Anderson
Assistant Coach – TBA

If you have any questions please contact our Technical Director,
Carl Horton